FPA Passive Product Installers and Suppliers

Below is a list of FPA members who install or supply passive products or services across New Zealand. 

3M New Zealand 

Bronze
1819002

 

94 Apollo Drive
Rosedale
Auckland 0632


Mr Derek Pudniks
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Advanced Applicators Ltd 

Bronze
1819004

 

Unit 1, 89 Vickerys Rd
Wigram
Christchurch


Dave Mills
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Alliance Fire & Security 

Gold
1819195

 

Unit C, 25 Peterkin St
Taita
Lower Hutt 5019


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Fire Alarm Contractors,Inspection Companies,Passive Companies,Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: North Island

Class: Full

Listing Types: 1,2,3,4,5    A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H

Allied Alarms Ltd 

Bronze
1819008

 

16 Sefton Street
Timaru 7910


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Passive Companies

Coverage: South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Allproof Industries NZ Ltd 

Bronze
1819009

 

17 Baypark Place
Birkdale
Auckland 0626


Mr Adam Jackson
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island,National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Almak Ltd 

Silver
1819196

 

19 Carnegie R
Onekawa
Napier 4110


Mr Matt Single
 
 Level
Michael Bull
 
 Level 1,2,3,4
 Level

Categories: Evacuation Consultants,Extinguisher Agents,Passive Companies,Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: Lower North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types: 1,2,3    A,B,G

Altex Coatings Ltd 

Bronze
1819266

 

91-111 Oropi Rd
Greerton
Tauranga 3112


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Ardent Passive Fire 

Silver

 

3a Bradshaw Tce
Christchurch 8011


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Beele Australasia Ltd 

Bronze
1819015

 

Unit D, 156 Bush Rd
Rosedale
Auckland


Michael Coventry
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Bondor NZ Ltd 

Bronze
1819016

 

PO Box 11106
Sockburn
Christchurch 8443


Mr Andy Crump
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

BOSS Passive Fire 

Silver
1819202

 

PO Box 707
Caringbah
NSW 1495
Australia


Mr Mark Prior
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Building & Fire Services (2008) Ltd 

Bronze
1819020

 

PO Box 7024
Tikipunga
Whangarei 0144


Mr Mike Lindsay
 
 Level 1,2,3
 Level
 Level

Categories: Evacuation Consultants,Fire Alarm Contractors,Passive Companies,Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Provisional

Listing Types: 1,2,3,4,5    A,B,C,D,E,H

Cake Commercial Services Limited 

Gold
1819258

 

PO Box 911042
Victoria St West
Auckland 1142


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

CCG Architects and Engineers Ltd 

Silver

 

Unit 10, 326 Sunset Rd
Windsor Park
Auckland


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Contego Systems Ltd 

Gold
1819027

 

PO Box 2343
South Dunedin 9044


Mr Justin McEntyre
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Lower South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

CSD Sealing Systems (NZ) Ltd - Beele Australasia 

Bronze
1819030

 

Unit J 657 Great South Rd
Penrose
Auckland


Mr Frank Wiseman
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Inspection Companies,Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

FFP Nelson Marlborough Fire Ltd 

Silver
1819210

 

PO Box 2365
Stoke
Nelson 7040


Mr Simon Malthus
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Fire Alarm Contractors,Passive Companies,Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: Upper South Island

Class: Full

Listing Types: 1,2,3,4,5    A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H

Fire Compliance Services Ltd 

Bronze
1819037

 

28 Kahurangi Heights
Porirua 5024


Mr Richard Goodsell
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Lower North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Fire Engineering Services Ltd 

Silver
1819039

 

PO Box 686
Wanganui Mail Center
Wanganui 4541


Mr Daniel Taylor
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Lower North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Fire Group Consulting Ltd 

Bronze
1819042

 

4 Araminta Place
Beachlands
Auckland 2018


Mr Ron Green
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Fire Security Services 2016 Ltd 

Gold
1819124

 

Private Bag 3207
Hamilton 3240


Mr Shane Mcleod
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Fire Alarm Contractors

Coverage: North Island

Class: Provisional

Listing Types: 1,2,3,4,5    B,C,H

Fireco Limited 

Bronze
1819050

 

10 Cameron Street
Whangarei 0112


Mr Jean-Pierre Dignon
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Firestop Centre 

Bronze
1819051

 

Unit J 657 Great South Rd
Penrose
Auckland


Mr Greg Hand
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Inspection Companies,Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Flame Stoppers Limited 

Bronze

 

25C Church Street
Onehunga
Auckland 1061


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Forman Building Systems 

Bronze
1819054

 

PO Box 12349
Penrose
Auckland 1642


Loren Dix
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Global Fire Limited 

Bronze
1819056

 

1 Malvern Road
Onehunga
Auckland 1061


Paddy McCarthy
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Hilti NZ Ltd 

Bronze
1819059

 

PO Box 112030
Penrose
Auckland 1642


Mr Jake Symes
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

IPASSIVE NZ LTD 

Silver
1819263

 

515 Rosebank Road
Avondale
Auckland 1026


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Life Safety Services Limited 

Gold
TBA

 

7 Jomac Place
Avondale
Auckland 1026


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Passive Companies,Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: North Island

Class: Full

Listing Types: 1,2,3,4,5    A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H

Linings Limited 

Bronze

 

1002/9 Tamariki Ave
Orewa
Auckland 0932


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Masterguard Fire & Security Ltd 

Bronze
1819071

 

PO BOX 37
Ashburton 7740


Nick Gibbs
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Extinguisher Agents,Passive Companies,Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types: 1,2,3,6    A,B,C,D,H

Metalbilt Doors 

Silver
1819230

 

Box 71169
Rosebank
Auckland 1348


Mr Geoff Willis
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Northland Fire Protection Ltd 

Bronze

 

45 Kara Heights Rise
Kara RD9
Whangarei 0179


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

NZ Corrosion Services Ltd 

Bronze
1819255

 

PO Box 6095
New Plymouth 4344


Ron Berry
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Lower North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

NZ Fire & Compliance Ltd 

Bronze
1819077

 

PO Box 12077
Chartwell
Hamilton 3248


Mr Alistair Bell
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Passafe Fire Protection Ltd 

Silver
1819224

 

1/15 Paramount Drive
Henderson
Auckland 0612


Mr Nathan Te Miha
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Passive Fire Installations Ltd 

Silver
1819225

 

352 Rosebank Road
Avondale
Auckland 1026


Mr Vivek Thirani
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Passive Fire NZ Ltd 

Silver
1819226

 

PO Box 147597
Ponsonby
Auckland 1021


Awen Guttenbiel
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Passive Fire Protection Applicators Ltd 

Bronze
1819079

 

70 Rotherham Drive
West Melton
Christchurch


Mr David Swain
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

PFP Systems 

Bronze
1819144

 

42 Woodward Road
Mount Albert
Auckland 1025


Mr Timothy Lennox
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Potters Interior Systems 

Gold
1819134

 

PO Box 13451
Onehunga
Auckland 1643


Mr Malcom Christie
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

PPG Industries Ltd 

Bronze

 

PO Box 22122
Otahuhu
Auckland 1640


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

PWFP Fire Safety 

Bronze
1819249

 

PO Box 6126
Invercargill North 9841


Rachel Wood
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Redcrow Ltd 

Silver
1819231

 

PO Box 71105
Rosebank
Auckland 1348


Mr M.J de Wet
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

RYANFIRE Products Ltd 

Silver
1819233

 

P O Box 302 185
North Harbour 0751


Mr Paul Ryan
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Sika 

Gold

 

85-91 Pataki Rd
Avondale
Auckland


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Simplyfire Ltd 

Bronze
1819091

 

9A Jolly St
Hamilton


Mr Stephen Bradburn
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Smoke Control NZ Ltd 

Bronze
1819093

 

PO Box 58772
Botany
Auckland 2163


Mr Mike Allen
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Snap Fire Systems Pty Ltd 

Silver
1819237

 

1343 Wynnum Road
Tingalpa QLD 4173
Australia


Marc Denovan
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Stewart Construction Ltd 

Bronze
1819251

 

PO Box 2125
South Dunedin
Dunedin 9044


Paul Mulholland
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Lower South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Tech Coatings NZ Ltd 

Bronze
1819104

 

PO Box 18028
Merrilands
New Plymouth 4360


Shane Wyatt
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Tech Passive Fire Ltd 

Bronze
1819270

 


 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

The Connect Group 

Bronze
1819105

 

PO Box 36648
Merivale
Christchurch


Carl Wright
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper South Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Total Industrial Solutions Ltd 

Bronze
1819107

 

27 Te Urunga Place
Acacia Bay
Taupo 3330


Jarrod Cawood
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Sprinkler Contractors

Coverage: Lower North Island

Class: Provisional

Listing Types: 1,2,3,4,5    A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H

UCS Passive Fire Protection 

Bronze
1819110

 

1701 SH3 RD9
Palmerston North 4479


Colin Stone
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Lower North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Wayne Bowden Painters Ltd 

Bronze
1819265

 

31 Woodside Ave
Northcote
Auckland 0627


William Bowden
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: Upper North Island

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Winstone Wallboards Ltd 

Platinum
1819192

 

PO Box 12256
Penrose
Auckland 1642


Mr Hans Gerlich
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types:    

Zone Architectural Products 

Bronze
1819010

 

PO Box 99 836
Newmarket
Auckland 1149


Mrs Rebbeca Lay
 Level
 Level
 Level

Categories: Passive Companies

Coverage: National

Class: Old list type

Listing Types: